Form 10-Q
[…] (b) Continuation of Lease. In the event of any Default by Tenant, then in addition to any other remedies available to Landlord at law or in equity and under this Lease, Landlord shall have the remedy described in California Civil Code Section 1951.4, and the following provision from such Civil Code Section is hereby repeated: “The Lessor has the remedy described in California Civil Code Section 1951.4 (lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee’s breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if Lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations).” In addition, Landlord shall not be liable in any way whatsoever for its failure or refusal to relet the Premises. For purposes of this Section 25(b), the following acts by Landlord will not constitute the termination of Tenant’s right to possession of the Premises: